Standings

 

DRIVERS

Drivers RSA
South Africa
MON
Monaco
NET
Netherlands
BEL
Belgium
FRA
France
GBR
Great Britain
GER
Germany
CAN
Canada
ITA
Italy
USA
USA
MEX
Mexico
Pts
D.Hulme3940669604451
J.Brabham1060936962646
J.Clark0091090049941
J.Surtees4000-13-90320
C.Amon-434044100020
P.Rodriguez9200120---115
G.Hill0600000306015
D.Gurney0009000400013
J.Stewart0006400000010
M.Spence010200022029
J.Love6----------6
J.Siffert000030000306
J.Rindt0003000030-6
B.McLaren-30-00000003
J.Bonnier0--0-0200103
B.Anderson200000-----2
C.Irwin--0020000002
M.Parkes--20-------2
J.Ickx--------10-1
G.Ligier---0001-0001
L.Scarfiotti--10----0--1
 

CONSTRUCTORS

Constructor (Engine) RSA
South Africa
MON
Monaco
NET
Netherlands
BEL
Belgium
FRA
France
GBR
Great Britain
GER
Germany
CAN
Canada
ITA
Italy
USA
USA
MEX
Mexico
Pts
Brabham (Repco)396096996(4)663
Lotus (Ford)0091090349944
Cooper (Maserati)9203322033128
Honda (Honda)4000013090320
Ferrari (Ferrari)0434044100020
BRM (BRM)0106400220217
Eagle (Weslake)0009000400013
Cooper (Climax)600000000006
Lotus (BRM)060000000006
McLaren (BRM)030000000003
Brabham (Climax)200000000002
        * Points appearing in () are not counted towards the World Championship



DRIVER TRIVIA

Drivers with most second place finishes in a championship.