Standings

 

DRIVERS

Drivers MON
Monaco
BEL
Belgium
FRA
France
GBR
Great Britain
NET
Netherlands
GER
Germany
ITA
Italy
USA
USA
MEX
Mexico
Pts
J.Brabham03999900642
J.Surtees09000604928
J.Rindt06320436022
D.Hulme00460040418
G.Hill40046300017
J.Clark00034009016
J.Stewart90-03200014
M.Parkes--6-006--12
L.Bandini640-1100-12
L.Scarfiotti-----09--9
R.Ginther02----0035
M.Spence0000202004
D.Gurney-020000024
B.Bondurant30-0-00003
J.Siffert00000-0303
B.McLaren00-10--203
B.Anderson0-00001--1
J.Bonnier0000000011
J.Taylor--1000---1
P.Arundell-000000101
 

CONSTRUCTORS

Constructor (Engine) MON
Monaco
BEL
Belgium
FRA
France
GBR
Great Britain
NET
Netherlands
GER
Germany
ITA
Italy
USA
USA
MEX
Mexico
Pts
Brabham (Repco)0(3)9999(4)0642
Ferrari (Ferrari)69601(1)90031
Cooper (Maserati)063(2)06(3)6930
BRM (BRM)90046300022
Lotus (BRM)00002029013
Lotus (Climax)0003400108
Eagle (Climax)0020000024
Honda (Honda)0000000033
McLaren (Ford)0000000202
Brabham (BRM)0010000001
McLaren (Serenissima)0001000001
Brabham (Climax)0000001001
        * Points appearing in () are not counted towards the World Championship



DRIVER TRIVIA

Drivers with most second place finishes in a championship.